May 3 UNDergraduate Showcase

On May 3, the Essential Studies Office hosted the sixth UNDergraduate Showcase — a campus-wide opportunity for undergraduates to present their scholarly work.  Over 350 students, representing approximately 150 distinct projects, were involved in the day-long event.  Work spanned departments from across the university, and included students in 100-level courses through ES capstones.

Thanks is owed to the over 40 individuals who helped score student projects.  Based on their efforts, it is possible to recognize the following students for their high-scoring work:

  • Rachel Agan Muniz — Music
  • Matthew Amundson — Biology
  • Todd Anderson — Biology
  • Jenna Annable — Aviation
  • Dane Barber — Aviation
  • Brenda Barragan — English
  • Matthew Barry — Aviation
  • Logan Bartolome — Aviation
  • Taylor Baumler — Honors, Psychology, & Rehabilitation & Human Services
  • James Busch — Aviation
  • Alison Borchardt — Music
  • Sydney Chase — Biology
  • Wyatt Clark — Aviation
  • Dawn Cleveland — Biology
  • Natisha Corum — Biology
  • Russel Damsgard — Chemical Engineering
  • Ryan Danielson — Aviation
  • Erin Dingman — Biology
  • Sean Doherty — Biology
  • Danica Dutt — Communication
  • Katie Ellis — Music
  • Jonas Fischer — Music
  • Zach Fisher — English
  • Sanford Fogg — Aviation
  • Tyler Folkedahl — Honors & Musical Theater
  • Nicholas Foo — Aviation
  • Sarah Frazier — English
  • Miranda Gardner — Sociology
  • Brandon Gill — Chemical Engineering
  • Abby Glockner — Communication
  • Alyssa Gluck — Communication
  • Elijah Gray — Music
  • Rachael Greene — Aviation
  • Heidi Haynes — English
  • Nicholas Hoilund — Sociology
  • Quinn Huisman — Civil Engineering
  • Minsun Kang — Aviation
  • Hans Klingemschmitt — Aviation
  • Lucas Knowlton — Biology
  • Scott Korum — Aviation
  • Ana Kuzara — Communication
  • Jaylen Larson — Geography
  • Tasha Laudenbach — Technology
  • Chey Letourneau — Biology
  • Lane Lindseth — Music
  • Tom Longer — Biology
  • Mark Lundsten — Aviation
  • Alaina Lynk — English
  • Swanye Martin — Aviation
  • Jason Mastel — Music
  • Mica McCarthy — Aviation
  • Sean Montgomery — Biology
  • Seth Mowrey — Geography
  • Zachary Neameyer — Aviation
  • Joshua Nelson — Aviation
  • Bruce Nerheim — Aviation
  • Doson Nguyen — Biology
  • Josie Nobles — English
  • Benjamin Olson — Communication
  • Haley Olson — Music
  • Reina Ortega — Communication
  • Zach Orvik — Technology
  • John Palarski — Biology
  • Kade Paulson — Technology
  • Zephaniah Pearlstein — Music
  • Preston Pickert — Aviation
  • Matthew Picklo — Mathematics
  • Carrie Pratt — Biology
  • Dominique Rapsch — Geography
  • Diego Read — Aviation
  • Joseph Redman — Aviation
  • Charlie Rognerud — Technology
  • Hannah Rue — Music
  • Shelby Scorse — Aviation
  • Matthew Sebald — Music
  • Drew Severson — Aviation
  • Jenna Smith — Biology
  • Devin Snarski — Geography
  • Luke Sorum — Biology
  • Jared Staehr — Technology
  • Amanda Steffes — Biology
  • Matthew Strand — Aviation
  • Stefan Swanson — Aviation
  • Marshal Swenson — Technology
  • Michael Terry — Aviation
  • Madalyn Tessier — Chemical Engineering
  • Michael Thompson — Music
  • Sierra Vasilakes — Music
  • Luke Wagner — Aviation
  • Matthew Wavra — Technology
  • Connor Willits — Chemical Engineering
  • Kryston Wiseley — Music
  • Leslie Woinarowicz — Sociology
  • Alexander Woods — Biology
  • Taylor Wyum — Geography
  • Sean Yamaguchi — Aviation
  • Zihan Zhong — Technology

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All comments will be reviewed prior to posting.